Go to content
TempFile
Organization > 2022 Convention


Thursday Aug. 4
Land                                                                               Water
1:00pm - Brian Fischer-wax dirt=late season coyotes**                         1:00pm - Dan Nalezny-muskrats**
2:00pm - Matt Ackerson-coyote snaring**                                              2:00pm - John Altmann-developing a water system**
3:00pm - Jim Lukenbill-marten/fisher in box traps**                               3:00pm - Rick Hemseth-raccoons
4:00pm - pending                                                                                  4:00pm - Leon Windschitl-putting raccoons up for profit**Fur

Friday Aug. 5
Land                                                                               Water
8:00am - Lillian & Dave Vertz-coyote footholds                                      8:00am - Beau Vivant - spring beaver**
9:00am - Amber Pausch-making mitts**                                                 9:00am - Kendall Obermier-mink
10:00am - Jeff Dunlap-winter coyotes                                                    10:00am - Mike Swanson-beaver/otter**
11:00am - Pat Cahill - bobcats’ foothold**                                              11:00am - Jeff Haggerty-HAGz water system for mink & muskrat
12:00pm - Antique traps-Fred Precht**                                                  12:00pm - John Altmann-keeping sets simple & effective**
1:00pm - Andy Golden-box trapping                                                      1:00pm - Sarah Gomez-beaver sets
2:00pm - Ed Schneider-coyote drags                                                     2:00pm - Jim Rognerud-clean skin a beaver**Fur
3:00pm - Tim Alsleben-canine footholds**                                              3:00pm - Nick Erny-ram body grips
4:00pm - Shannon Cohrs-Live trapping skunk/dispatch**                      4:00-Mike Shaleen -110 mink/muskrat**

Saturday Aug. 6
Land                                                                                Water
8:00am - Scott Staples-K-9 in law enforcement**                                    8:00am - Paul Zieroth-beaver**
9:00am - Leon Windschitl-putting coyotes up for profit**Fur                    9:00am - Jeff Dunlap-beaver/otter
10:00am - Kendall Obermier-coyotes in numbers                                    10:00am - Artie Barnes/Fred Burmeister=muskrat mailbox/plate set**
11:00pm - Jim Lukenbill-bobcats in box traps**                                        11:00am - Jeff Haggerty-mink and muskrat
12:00pm - Gary Leistico - fisher/marten**                                                 12:00pm - Mike Kelly-epic otter trapping tips, tricks & techniques**
1:00pm - Pat Cahill-bobcats**                                                                   1:00pm - Rob Marshall-muskrats in general**
2:00pm - Matt Ackerson-coyote snaring**                                                 2:00pm - Mike Shaleen-skin, flesh and board a beaver**Fur
3:00pm - general membership meeting                                                     3:00 pm - general membership meeting




©️ Copyright 2022. MN Trappers Assn. All rights reserved.
©️ Copyright 2022. MN Trappers Assn. All rights reserved.
Sitemap
Back to content