Go to content
Annual MTA Raffle Winners
Organization > Events
Minnesota Trappers Association
2019 Raffle Winners
Grand prize: 570 Polaris 4 wheeler- Grace Knowles- (014365)
1st place: Custom Queen Fur Blanket- Larry Knickrehm- (012243)
2nd prize: Weatherby Orion O/U 12ga- Kirk Waytashek- (006369)
3rd prize: Browning X-Bolt 270- Jeremy Passmore- (064393)
4th prize: Howa Model 1500 204 Ruger Came- Cody Wicks- (010316)
5th prize: Howa Model 1500 25-06 Walnut- Rod Erickson-(015493)
6th prize: Savage Model M-25 204 Ruger- David Fitzpatrick- (051562)
7th prize: Weatherby Vanguard 300 win mag- Jesse Mills- (005057)
8th prize: Howa Model 1500 308 win HB SS- Tom Kolbo- (004644)
9th prize: Ruger American 30-06 Bolt Camo- Dan Cristianson- (018795)
10th prize: Thompson Center Icon 30 TC-Walnut- Tim Clevland- (065079)
11th prize: Winchester SXP 12ga 3.5- Shannonn Cohrs- (044399)
12th prize: Remington 870 Express - Randy Nelson (078953)
13th prize: T/C Compas 270 win Bolt- Steve Carey- (029344)
14th prize: Mossberg 500 410 pump- Nathan Sullivan- (016676)
15th prize: Henry Model H001 22LR- Jacob O'Loughlin (075012)
16th prize: Remington 770 7mm-08- Dana Klos (049839)
17th prize: T/C Model Impact 50cal muzzleloader- Bruce Stasney (065383)
18th prize: Mossberg Patriot 270 win bolt- Keith Rousslange (015449)
19th prize: Savage Stevens 12ga pump- Denise Biggs (024350)
20th prize: Stevens Model 320 20ga youth- Brian Nelson(RRV Pheasants Forever) (049055)
21st prize: CVA Wolf 50cal muzzleloader- Brian Fischer (038992)
22nd prize: Savage Mark II 22LR- Greg Standen (053206)
23rd prize: Coyote Fur Hat- Brandon Koliha (008698)
24th prize: Fox Fur Hat: Mike Vance (069076)
25th prize: Remington Model 597 22 LR- Justin Zemke (039749)
26th prize: Savage Model 64 22LR- Andrew Rauen (001219)
27th prize: Mossberg 702 Plinkster 22LR- Mike Ryant (051761)
28th prize: $100- Darrel Bowers (082608)
29th prize: $100- Ottis Patterson (028955)
30th prize: $100- Al Starzl (011892)
31st prize: $100- Brian Torgerson (069204)

2019 Top ticket sellers; over 1000
Dick Hartman 5300
Scott Arvig. 2010
John Russell 2000
Dana Klos 2000
Eric Maijala 1930
Randy Anderson 1770
Keith Friedsam 1510
Dennis Weaver 1500
Darrin Aarre 1360
Bert Highland 1150
David Peterson 1060
Darren Wischstadt 1016
Cole McAllister 1012
Koal Plautz 1002

©️ Copyright 2019 MN Trappers Assn. All rights reserved.
©️ Copyright 2019 MN Trappers Assn. All rights reserved.
Back to content