YearPresidentHometownVice PresidentHometown
1959*Bob HimesRayGene SandbergHibbing
1959*Gene SandbergHibbingEugene CuypersMarshall
1960Gene SandbereHibbineEueene CuypersMarshall
1961Gene SandbergHibbingEugene CuypersMarshall
1962Gene SandbereHibbineEueene CuypersMarshall
1963*Gene SandbergHibbingEugene CuypersMarshall
1963*John ElavskyAkeleyDon BolenTwo Harbors
1964John ElavskyAkeleyDon BolenTwo Harbors
1965Don BolenTwo HarborsMel SmithHibbing
1966Don BolenTwo HarborsMel SmithHibbing
1967Don BolenTwo HarborsMel SmithHibbing
1967*Ken PariseauFarmingtonDon McDonaldN/A
1968Ken PariseauFarmingtonDon McDonaldN/A
1969Ken PariseauFarmingtonDon McDonaldN/A
1969*Dick HallfrischDuluthVernon WardN/A
1970Dick HallfrischDuluthVernon WardN/A
1971Dick HallfrischDuluthVernon WardN/A
1971*Dick WilkenOnamiaJim ThompsonBrainerd
1972Dick WilkenOnamiaJim ThompsonBrainerd
1973Dick WilkenOnamiaJim ThompsonBrainerd
1973*George LiljestrandFergus FallsRichard SmithN/A
1974George LiljestrandFergus FallsRichard SmithN/A
1975George LiliestrandFereus FallsRichard SmithN/A
1975*Gale HalvorsonRoseauNorm NelsonVadnais Heights
1976Gale HalvorsonRoseauNorm NelsonVadnais Heights
1977Gale HalvorsonRoseauNorm NelsonVadnais Heights
1977*Joel AndersonVadnais HghtsGordy RosenMontevideo
1978Joel AndersonVadnais HghtsGordy RosenMontevideo
1979Joel AndersonVadnais HehtsGordy RosenMontevideo
1979*Gordy RosenMontevideoDon NelsonN/A
1980Gordy RosenMontevideoDon NelsonN/A
1981Gordy RosenMontevideoDon NelsonN/A
1982Gordy RosenMontevideoDon NelsonN/A
1983Gordy RosenMontevideoDon NelsonN/A
1983*Bob GessnerSt PeterRuss DavisN/A
1984Bob GessnerSt PeterRuss DavisN/A
1985Bob GessnerSt PeterRuss DavisN/A
1985*Dan CrokeDuluthBill SilverbergBattle Lake
1986Dan CrokeDuluthBill SilverbergBattle Lake
1987Dan CrokeDuluthBill SilverbergBattle Lake
1988Dan CrokeDuluthBill SilverbereBattle Lake
1989Dan CrokeDuluthBill SilverbergBattle Lake
1989*Mike ChalichRemerRay RauAnnandale
1990Ray RauAnnandaleWayne OpatzN/A
1991Ray RauAnnandaleWayne OpatzN/A
1991*Greg FlorMinneapolisSid BergMora
1992Gree FlorMinneaoolisSid BergMora
1993Greg FlorMinneapolisSid BergMora
1993*Garv MeisLittle CanadaGeorge FortierWirt
1994Gary MeisLittle CanadaGeorge FortierWirt
1995Gary MeisLittle CanadaGeorge FortierWirt
1996Gary MeisLittle CanadaGeorge FortierWirt
1997Garv MeisLittle CanadaJoe VaidaHoyt Lakes
1998Gary MeisLittle CanadaJoe VaidaHoyt Lakes
1999Garv MeisLittle CanadaJoe VaidaHoyt Lakes
1999Loren SpinierLyleTim BauerFoley
2000Loren SpinierLyleTim BauerFoley
2001Loren SpinierLyleTim BauerFoley
2001*Garv MeisLittle CanadaTim BauerFoley
2002Gary MeisLittle CanadaTim BauerFoley
2003Gary MeisLittle CanadaTim BauerFoley
2004Gary MeisLittle CanadaTim BauerFoley
2005Gary MeisLittle CanadaTim BauerFoley
2006Gary MeisLittle CanadaTim BauerFoley
2007Gary MeisLittle CanadaTim BauerFoley
2008Gary MeisLittle CanadaTim BauerFoley
2009Gary MeisBrunoTim BauerFoley
2009*Shawn JohnsonDuluthDave D'AigleIsanti
2010Shawn JohnsonDuluthDave D'AigleIsanti
2011Shawn JohnsonDuluthDave D'AigleIsanti
2012Shawn JohnsonDuluthDave D'AieleIsanti
2013Shawn JohnsonDuluthDave D'AieleIsanti
2014Shawn JohnsonDuluthDave D'AigleIsanti
2015Shawn JohnsonDuluthDave D'AigleIsanti
2015*Jerry LarsenGrove CityDave D'AigleIsanti
2016Jerry LarsenGrove CityDave D'AigleIsanti
2017Jerry LarsenGrove CityDave D'AigleIsanti
2017*Todd RoggenkamoBreezy PointDewey SchmitzWadena
2018Todd RoggenkampBreezy PointDewey SchmitzWadena
2019Todd RoggenkampBreezy PointDewey SchmitzWadena
2020Todd RoggenkampBreezy PointDewey SchmitzWadena
2021Brian FischerCourtland Bert HighlandBrimsom
2022Brian FischerCourtland Bert HighlandBrimsom
2023Brian FischerCourtland Bert HighlandBrimsom
Scroll to Top