Certified Instructors

IDCityLastNameFirstNameAddressZipcodeTrue-EmailPhoneMiscOther
1AitkinBrixScott23997 Town Hall Rd56431hilltophaven4@hotmail.com218-670-0142
2AitkinFlerlageTony40353 348th Lane56431tflerlage@gmail.comn/aEmail only
3ArlingtonLilienthalBruce38168 248th Street55307brucelilienthal@yahoo.com507-380-9415Text Preferred
4BabbittWetzelRussell27 Ivy Blvd55706rusty.wetzel@state.mn.usn/aEmail only
5BarnesvilleHoughDusty15432 Ave South56514Phone Only701-306-2330Leave Msg
6BarnumSuronenWayne3596 Spencer Rd55707Phone Only218-389-6246 Leave Msg
7BaxterRingJon10800 Red Run Drive56425Phone Only218-831-2208Must Leave Message
8BelgradeLewisTracy41283 Eastbend Rd56312lewie2772@yahoo.com320 894 6482
9Belle PlaineWagnerDave1044 Creek Vine Lane56011davewagner13105@gmail.com952-412-4265
10BoveyButterfieldBruce25277 County Rd 5955709Phone Only218-245-1398
11BrahamOlsonDoug42018 Naples St NE55006dougolson3739@gmail.comn/aEmail only
12BrainerdJindraDale11382 Bonnie Rd56401dalejindra@gmail.com218-821-6845
13BrainerdLarsenJerry18969 Hartley Woods Rd56401j.larsen29@yahoo.comn/aEmail only
14BrainerdMurrayLonnie3224 Oak Street56401lmmurray@lmmurrayq.comn/aEmail only
15BrainerdMiddaghShawn 12269 Three Mile Road56401shawnmiddagh@gmail.com907-590-7113Text/call pref.
16BrandonMcGaffeyDon9811 Chippewa Heights 56315mcgaffeyd@gctel.com320-815-0047
17Breezy PointRoggenkampTodd8100 Shady Trail56472troggenkamp@scifirstforhunters.orgn/aEmail only
18BrimsonHighlandBert1861 Brimson Road55602momba57@gmail.com218-600-7585Phone or Email
19ByronMillsGary804 2nd St. NW55920Gar_80@hotmail.com712-330-0959Text Preferred
20CanbyLopauRandy1009 Saint Olaf Ave N56220rlopau@yahoo.comn/aEmail only
21ChisholmBaragaJim6560 Dewey Point Rd55719jimbaraga@yahoo.com218-966-9022Text Pref
22Clear LakeLeisticoGary11553 85th Ave.55319gleistico@leisticoesch.com320-267-6721
23ClevelandWobbrockBrad598 St Hwy 9956017507-340-1772
24ClitheralKoepMike43219 159th Street56524Phone Only218-205-6805
25CokatoRussellJohnP.O. Box 91 33055321Phone Only612-760-3435Text Msg
26Cottonwood HerigonBrad2204 County Rd 10562295htradingpost@gmail.comn/aEmail only
27CourtlandFischerBrian55458 Cty Rd 2156021mtapresident21@gmail.com507-276-6322
28DonaldsonHougardPeter 1048 260th Ave 56720skoal_72@hotmail.com218-478-4717Text Only
29DovrayCohnsShannon244 Haynes Street Box 6656125scohrs3@gmail.comn/aEmail only
30DuluthJorgensenGary211 W. House St.55803g_jorgensen@gmail.comn/aEmail only
31DuluthJohnsonShawn6122 McQuade Rd 55804mcquaderoadfur@msn.com218-525-4970
32DuluthMannonPhil5496 Arnold Rd55803mrmink987@msn.comn/aEmail only
33East BethelStoutDan22017 Quincy St. NE55011danstout64@gmail.com763-442-5580
34ElkoNieMark27260 Jonquil Ave55020marknie88@gmail.com612-597-5874
35ElyWinterowdNathan1337 Peninsula Rd55731nowwinter59@gmail.com218-838-0442
36EmbarrassBackmanJohn7509 Enberg Rd55732mta_dist.1@gmail.com218 780 3238
37FairmontSegarTodd721 Summit Drive56031tncigar@gmail.com507-848-5342Text Msg
38Forest LakeElliotBill "Willy"1292 81st Street West55025Phone Only651-387-0197Text Pref
39Fort RipleyParkerTim2627 65th Ave56449trappertimparker@gmail.com218-821-9165
40Fort RipleyRetkaWayne "Sam"3208 Co Rd 256449janisretka49@icloud.com218-828-1776
41Grand MaraisWallnerJim128 Fall River Rd55604jmw76@yahoo.comn/aEmail only
42Grand RapidsHartJohn28941 Babbo Ln55744jhart3029@icloud.comn/aEmail only
43HanskaSchmittGerald16462 State Hwy 156041facebook.com/Schmitt-Enterprises-Incn/aEmail only
44HibbingKlaysmatDaniel10914 Helstrom Rd55746dannyklaysmat@gmail.com218-969-5894Leave msg
45HibbingSogardRay2117 6th Ave East55746mfztapresident@gmail.comn/aEmail only
46HibbingPritchardWilliam501 2nd Ave North55746williampritchardjr@gmail.comn/aEmail only
47HinckleyToeringAllen45356 Fox Rd55037carlatoering@yahoo.com320-390-0634Call or Text preferred
48HinesOjanenJim16919 Carter Lake Rd.56647jime.ojanen@yahoo.comn/aEmail only
49HovlandAxtellTreg5901 East Hwy 6155606axtelltreg@gmail.com218-370-1575
50International FallsKennedyPaul1301 16th St56649p-a-kennedy-08@hotmail.comn/aEmail only
51IsleScottRod1955 Hwy 2756342lobojake@yahoo.comn/aEmail only
52JacobsonCarlsonMatt16861 682nd Street56401carlsonmink@gmail.com218-244-3548
53JordanO'HernShawn19991 Langford Ave.55352sohern@frontiernet.netn/aEmail only
54Lake ParkJulianRick11545 West Ida Lake Ln 56554lakeidaapples@gmail.comn/aEmail only
55LakevilleHowardJohn Kenneth20988 Hyacinth Ave55044kenhoward72@gmail.com612-720-8875
56LewistonMcElmuryTerry & Josie25104 County Rd 12559524mntrappers@gmail.com507-459-7570Leave Msg
57Long PrairieBertramKeithX56347keith.bertram@state.mn.us218-245-1398
58LuverneBuntjerMatt413 North Donaldson St56156mtabuntjers@gmail.comn/aEmail only
59MizpahLindnerKeith11530 Bartlett Ave56660husky@paulbunyan.net218-766-1812no fwd
60MontgomeryRuhlandBill600 4th Street56069trapruhland@yahoo.comn/aEmail only
61Mountain IronKaneAdam10060 Allavus Rd55768Phone Only218-969-5111Call or text
62New LondonMelbyMark14270 50th St NW56273info@melbyoutdoors.com320-354-5553
63New York MillsMaijalaEric56015 County Rd 856567enk@arvig.netn/aEmail only
64NicolletThompsonTyler47052 435th Ave56074tylerthompson49@hotmail.com507-779-5223
65OwatonnaCumberland Jade2523 Walker Drive55066trapper@nwtrappers.com507-451-7607
66PengillyCollinsDan14706 County Rd 1255775Phone Only507-339-3623Call or text
67PennockAkersonMatt5102 NW County Rd 156279akersonmatthew2@gmail.com320-737-0559
68PennockCavenRob6699 156th Ave NW56279rob@mnbrand.comn/aEmail only
69PerhamFriedsamKeith509 Pinetree Drive56573otrtrapping@gmail.com218-298-4964
70PierzBoserTom29041 73rd Street56364tommytraps8211@gmail.com320-290-4149
71PlummerPahlenStevePO Box 7256748srpahlen@gmail.com612-269-1167Text Msg
72PrestonJohnsonJustin17465 Kind Rd55965johnsonwildlifecontrol@hotmail.comn/aEmail only
73PrincetonHillburnCraig29809 137th Street NW55371houserescuersllc@gmail.com612-501-7814Text Pref
74RaySteenLloyd2116 Hwy 21756669llstee55@gmail.com218-875-3540Text Pref
75RochesterAdlerWilliam "Bill"1655 NW 21st Ave55901badler5019@gmail.com507-272-7438Text Pref
76RooseveltBirchemJeffPO Box 13056673jeff.birchem@state.mn.usn/aEmail only
77SaginawZierothPaul4805 Johnson Rd55779paulz62@yahoo.com218-391-5706
78SebekaSchmitzAshley302 Minnesota Ave East56477ashmarie704@gmail.comn/aEmail only
79ShevlinBujarskiBJ (Kerwin)20843 Clearline Rd56676marciab@gvtel.comn/aEmail only
80South HavenJonasPete6815 Redwood Ave NW55382pmjonas@icloud.com320-309-9382
81South HavenTheisShawn6575 Co Rd 4455382sttheis@meltel.netn/aEmail only
82Spring ValleyHellicksonRusty117 East Courtland St55975facebook.com/HardscrabbleHillHideAndFurn/aEmail only
83St. CloudCurtisDave26355 Cty Rd 13955301dhc2ofowl@hotmail.comn/a
84St. PeterThompsonWayne43222 450th Street 56082enyawt3@yahoo.com507-317-9610
85StillwaterShoemakerAndyStillwater, MN55082karenandyshoe@msn.com651-323-3268
86TamarackPetersonDavid41956 130th Place55787trapperdave1952@yahoo.com n/a
87Thief River FallsOlsonCole1260 180th Street NE56751Phone Only218-242-5927Phone or Facebook messenger
88WadenaSchmitzDuane "Dewey"63539 340th Street56482dtax39@yahoo.com218 631 4988
89WilliamsPiersonAndrew5809 16th St. NW56686Phone Only507-276-4094Leave Message
90WingerTroyerJoe415th St. SE56592AMISH
Scroll to Top